CKCSC Promise
Regions
Regions
IL, IN, IA, KS, KY, MI MN, MO, ND, SD, NE, OH, OK, TX, WI
CT, DE, DC, ME, MD, MA, NH, NJ, NY, RI, PA, VT, WV
AL, AR, FL, GA, LA, MS, NC, SC, TN, VA
AK, AZ, CA, CO, HI, ID, NV, MT, NM, OR, UT, WA, WY
 
CKCSC Show Results
For Cavaliers of the Northeast, Danbury, Connecticut
Return to results list

Show Information

Show:Cavaliers of the Northeast, Danbury, Connecticut
Judge:Miriam Lovett, Primrose Cavaliers, USA
Date:06/11/2011
Total Dogs shown:40
Total Bitches shown:51
Contributor:Howard Bales
email:howard.bales@comcast.net



(Clicking on the dogs name will show more information about that dog.)

Major Winners & Special Awards

Best in Show:Castlekeep Cimaron At Triplecrown Panache - 55739/09AKC, Bl, 07/31/2008
Owner: Liz Keane and Eileen Brouck
Reserve Best in Show:Byermoor Queens Orb - 58440/10ENG, Bl, 07/03/2009
Owner: Elizabeth O'Brien
Winners Dog:Castlekeep Cimaron At Triplecrown Panache - 55739/09AKC, Bl, 07/31/2008
Owner: Liz Keane and Eileen Brouck
Reserve Winners Dog:Byermoor Queens Orb - 58440/10ENG, Bl, 07/03/2009
Owner: Elizabeth O'Brien
Winners Bitch:Autumnhill New Kid In Town, JW - 56378/09, Bl, 04/18/2009
Owner: Nicole Parente
Reserve Winners Bitch:Darane Billie Jean - 58163/10, Ruby, 01/26/2010
Owner: Katherine C. Kates
Best Puppy in Show:Miletree Wendy McKenzie at Shirmont - 60158/11ENG, Bl, 08/28/2010
Owner: Shirley and Dr. Bruce Henry
Best Puppy Dog:Chantismere Chandos - EXP22845, Bl, 11/10/2010
Owner: Elizabeth O'Brien
Best Puppy Bitch:Miletree Wendy McKenzie at Shirmont - 60158/11ENG, Bl, 08/28/2010
Owner: Shirley and Dr. Bruce Henry
Best Senior Puppy in Show:Miletree Wendy McKenzie at Shirmont - 60158/11ENG, Bl, 08/28/2010
Owner: Shirley and Dr. Bruce Henry
Best Junior Puppy in Show:Chantismere Chandos - EXP22845, Bl, 11/10/2010
Owner: Elizabeth O'Brien
Best Veteran in Show:Ch Christleton Jupiter At Brynwood - 31718/00, B/T, 11/13/1998
Owner: Courtney P. Carter
Best of Opposite Sex:Autumnhill New Kid In Town, JW - 56378/09, Bl, 04/18/2009
Owner: Nicole Parente
Best Bred by Exhibitor in Show:Autumnhill New Kid In Town, JW - 56378/09, Bl, 04/18/2009
Owner: Nicole Parente
Best American Bred in Show:Castlekeep Cimaron At Triplecrown Panache - 55739/09AKC, Bl, 07/31/2008
Owner: Liz Keane and Eileen Brouck
Best Blenheim in Show:Castlekeep Cimaron At Triplecrown Panache - 55739/09AKC, Bl, 07/31/2008
Owner: Liz Keane and Eileen Brouck
Best Tricolor in Show:Orchardhill Play For Keeps - 57724/10, Tri, 09/20/2009
Owner: Dr. Cathrine Darr and Erica S. Venier
Best Ruby in Show:Darane Billie Jean - 58163/10, Ruby, 01/26/2010
Owner: Katherine C. Kates
Best Black-And-Tan in Show:Ch Kaceem Jonathan - 53330/08, B/T, 11/27/2007
Owner: Kaye E. Ames


Awards of Merit

Dog Award of Merit:
1:Mimric Monogram, JW - 58303/10, Bl, 02/12/2010
Owner: Amelia L. Hodges and Glen R Perkins Jr
2:Orchardhill Play For Keeps - 57724/10, Tri, 09/20/2009
Owner: Dr. Cathrine Darr and Erica S. Venier
Bitch Award of Merit:
1:Miletree Casiopia - 59993/11ENG, Bl, 03/22/2010
Owner: Mary I. Pickett
2:Shirmont Apple McIntosh, JW - 57268/10, Bl, 10/09/2009
Owner: Shirley Henry, Gaylon Dodson, Bruce Henry and Susan Dodson


Childrens Handling

Childrens Handling Judge:
 
Junior Class
1st:Alyssa McLaughlin
 
Senior Class
1stCole Hayes
2ndChrista Fox


Class Results
Class 1:Junior Puppy Dog    Number of entries: 9
1st:Chantismere Chandos - EXP22845, Bl, 11/10/2010
Owner: Elizabeth O'Brien
2nd:Toraylac Bravado for Kean - AM00867202, Bl, 11/27/2010
Owner: Elizabeth Keane and Mrs. C. Ackroyd Gibson
3rd:Nightingale Wish Upon A Star - TS00214402, Bl, 10/20/2010
Owner: Joseph & Elizabeth Birbeck
4th:Mileslip Licorice - 60264/11, B/T, 11/20/2010
Owner: Sheryl Skidmore

Class 2:Senior Puppy Dog    Number of entries: 5
1st:Kellene The Black Orlov - 59002/10, Tri, 06/24/2010
Owner: Courtney Carter
2nd:Truluv Troy - 59701/11, Tri, 07/16/2010
Owner: Lauren Nikaci
3rd:Dancasa Cute As A Button - 59353/10, Bl, 07/04/2010
Owner: Katherine Tiedemann
4th:Pikanto V.H. Lamslag - 2807586, Bl, 08/29/2010
Owner: Vanessa N. Weber

Class 3:Novice Dog    Number of entries: 1
1st:Orchardhill Play For Keeps - 57724/10, Tri, 09/20/2009
Owner: Dr. Cathrine Darr and Erica S. Venier

Class 4:Bred by Exhibitor Dog    Number of entries: 0

Class 5:Junior American Bred Dog    Number of entries: 3
1st:Mimric Monogram, JW - 58303/10, Bl, 02/12/2010
Owner: Amelia L. Hodges and Glen R Perkins Jr
2nd:Darane Leonardo Da Vinci - 59449/10, B/T, 08/21/2010
Owner: Joseph and Elizabeth Birbeck
3rd:Kellene Barnaby Jones - 57709/10, Ruby, 12/15/2009
Owner: Courtney Carter

Class 6:American Bred Dog    Number of entries: 3
1st:Castlekeep Cimaron At Triplecrown Panache - 55739/09AKC, Bl, 07/31/2008
Owner: Liz Keane and Eileen Brouck
2nd:Chadwick Scotch On The Rocks At Hudsonview, JW - 56290/09, Bl, 06/16/2009
Owner: Laura Yassky and C. Anne Eckersley-Robins
3rd:Taron Brandys Ricky - 45904/05, B/T, 05/22/2005
Owner: Carla Sue Close

Class 7:Health and Conformation Dog    Number of entries: 0

Class 8:Special Limit Blenheim Dog    Number of entries: 4
1st:Byermoor Queens Orb - 58440/10ENG, Bl, 07/03/2009
Owner: Elizabeth O'Brien
2nd:Darane Jon Bon Jovi - 52544/08, Bl, 10/30/2007
Owner: Katherine C. Kates
3rd:Chadwick Passion Puzzle - 56209/09, Bl, 02/04/2009
Owner: Courtney Carter and C. Anne Eckersley Robins
4th:Sunjays Anniversary Waltz - 54958/09, Bl, 09/02/2008
Owner: Sandra and Edward Folb

Class 9:Special Limit Tricolor Dog    Number of entries: 4
1st:Jardim Azuls August Flower - 56144/09AKC, Tri, 01/19/2009
Owner: Allison Matos
2nd:Aubinwood Griffin - 57135/09, Tri, 05/25/2009
Owner: Joan Gibson and Judith Chaples Burke
3rd:Welmforth Fame Becomes Me - 51062/07, Tri, 05/08/2006
Owner: Phyllis Lasser
4th:Nightingale Hanky Panky - 43727/04, Tri, 09/21/2004
Owner: Mandy Mulligan

Class 10:Special Limit Ruby Dog    Number of entries: 1
1st:Grandville Paddington Bear, JW - 56586/09, Ruby, 06/04/2009
Owner: Leila Grandemange

Class 11:Special Limit Black-and-Tan Dog    Number of entries: 2
1st:Cockney Rebel Of Woodville At Grandville - 53597/08FRA, B/T, 09/10/2007
Owner: Leila Grandemange
2nd:Windham Innocent Bystander - 52746/08, B/T, 07/31/2007
Owner: Starr Maxwell and Huntly Hashagen

Class 12:Open Dog    Number of entries: 2
1st:Ch Kaceem Jonathan - 53330/08, B/T, 11/27/2007
Owner: Kaye E. Ames
2nd:Ch Milkeyn Sheer Inspiration, JW - 55658/09ENG, Bl, 09/19/2008
Owner: C. Anne Eckersley and Susan O'Connor

Class 13:Senior Open Dog    Number of entries: 1
1st:Ch Christleton Jupiter At Brynwood - 31718/00, B/T, 11/13/1998
Owner: Courtney P. Carter

Class 14:Graduate Puppy Dog    Number of entries: 5
1st:Dreamvale Smart As Th Dickens - 58530/10, Tri, 02/13/2010
Owner: Lynne and David Warshaw and Karen J. Sage
2nd:Marshelle Designer Genes - 58990/10, Bl, 05/31/2010
Owner: Marshelle Stout
3rd:Parkbury Sole Mate - 58661/10, Bl, 05/03/2010
Owner: Joan Parker
4th:Rradac Sir Charles - 59001/10, Bl, 05/13/2010
Owner: Dr. Cathrine Darr

Class 15:Junior Puppy Bitch    Number of entries: 8
1st:Toraylac Paluche for Kean - AM00867201, Bl, 11/27/2010
Owner: Elizabeth Keane
2nd:Truluv Pavane - TS03355802, Bl, 10/26/2010
Owner: Lauren Nikaci
3rd:Nightingale Sun Kissed Rose - 60049/11, Bl, 11/22/2010
Owner: Kristin M. Kent
4th:Chadwick Patriotic - U59544/10, Bl, 09/18/2010
Owner: C. Anne Eckersley-Robins

Class 16:Senior Puppy Bitch    Number of entries: 5
1st:Miletree Wendy McKenzie at Shirmont - 60158/11ENG, Bl, 08/28/2010
Owner: Shirley and Dr. Bruce Henry
2nd:Kean Juicy Couture - 59318/10, Bl, 07/04/2010
Owner: Liz Keane and Dawn C. Campbell
3rd:Truluv Giselle - 59620/11, Bl, 08/01/2010
Owner: Caryna Baker Fox
4th:Copperhill Marina - 59121/10, B/T, 07/08/2010
Owner: Timothy Mitchell

Class 17:Graduate Puppy Bitch    Number of entries: 7
1st:Miletree Casiopia - 59993/11ENG, Bl, 03/22/2010
Owner: Mary I. Pickett
2nd:Linrica Once Upon A Dream - 58916/10, Bl, 05/06/2010
Owner: Te Yu Hsiung and Ming Liu
3rd:Hathersage Celtic Queen Of Delsol - 58062/10, Tri, 12/16/2009
Owner: Mary McHenry and Jazmine Virrueta
4th:Clentview Peaches - 60050/11ENG, Bl, 03/30/2010
Owner: Elizabeth O'Brien

Class 18:Novice Bitch    Number of entries: 5
1st:Darane Billie Jean - 58163/10, Ruby, 01/26/2010
Owner: Katherine C. Kates
2nd:Nightingale Starlite - 56553/09, Tri, 06/23/2009
Owner: Kristin M. Kent
3rd:Jemanda Chateau LaTour - 57950/10, Bl, 11/28/2009
Owner: Jeffrey L. Weinstein
4th:Linrica Dream A Lil Dream - 58925/10, Bl, 05/12/2010
Owner: Te Yu Hsiung and Ming Liu

Class 19:Bred by Exhibitor Bitch    Number of entries: 2
1st:Truluv Pirouette - 56510/09, Bl, 04/24/2009
Owner: Lauren Shane Nikaci
2nd:Ch Dancasa Anastasia - 48739/06, Bl, 06/06/2006
Owner: Katherine Tiedemann

Class 20:Junior American Bred Bitch    Number of entries: 2
1st:Nightingale Kismet - 58789/10, Bl, 05/23/2010
Owner: Lisa Paplauckas and Mandy Mulligan
2nd:Kellene Charlies Angel - 57708/10, Tri, 12/15/2009
Owner: Kelli Marshall

Class 21:American Bred Bitch    Number of entries: 8
1st:Autumnhill New Kid In Town, JW - 56378/09, Bl, 04/18/2009
Owner: Nicole Parente
2nd:Shirmont Apple McIntosh, JW - 57268/10, Bl, 10/09/2009
Owner: Shirley Henry, Gaylon Dodson, Bruce Henry and Susan Dodson
3rd:Flying Colors Cleopatra - 57791/10, Bl, 10/13/2009
Owner: Dr. Cathrine Darr
4th:Licketysplit Lughnasa - 56897/09, Bl, 08/26/2009
Owner: Joan Geoghegan

Class 22:Health and Conformation Bitch    Number of entries: 1
1st:Ch Chadwick Laphroaig, JW - 45929/05, Bl, 07/09/2005
Owner: C. Anne Eckersley-Robins

Class 23:Special Limit Blenheim Bitch    Number of entries: 2
1st:Marshelle Crimes Of The Heart, JW - 53516/08, Bl, 02/09/2008
Owner: Marshelle W. Stout
2nd:Chesham A Minute Of Your Time, JW - 57324/10CAN, Bl, 06/08/2009
Owner: C. Anne Eckersley

Class 24:Special Limit Tricolor Bitch    Number of entries: 2
1st:Blackfire Shows Class - 56270/09, Tri, 05/16/2009
Owner: Charles Weidig and Katie Kennedy
2nd:Darane Paradise City, JW - 57803/10, Tri, 11/26/2009
Owner: Katherine C. Kates

Class 25:Special Limit Ruby Bitch    Number of entries: 3
1st:Darane Red Sonja, JW - 57005/09, Ruby, 07/27/2009
Owner: Katherine C. Kates
2nd:Mileslip Strawberry Moon - 57072/09, Ruby, 09/20/2009
Owner: Sheryl and Ashley Skidmore
3rd:Blackfire Emils Billet Doux - 53657/08, Ruby, 05/06/2008
Owner: Charles Weidig and Caitlin Reichardt

Class 26:Special Limit Black-and-Tan Bitch    Number of entries: 2
1st:Truluv Springtime - 50408/07, B/T, 10/21/2006
Owner: Lauren Shane Nikaci
2nd:Copperhill Miss Marcie - 56403/09, B/T, 07/20/2009
Owner: Gloria Rubino and Timothy Mitchell

Class 27:Open Bitch    Number of entries: 2
1st:Ch Chadwick Coco Chanel - 45107/05, Tri, 01/13/2005
Owner: C. Anne Eckersley-Robins
2nd:Royal Toy Moravia Eden - 59384/10CZE, Bl, 12/11/2008
Owner: Dorota Bialek

Class 28:Senior Open Bitch    Number of entries: 2
1st:Ch Chadwick Moonshine - 38053/03, Bl, 11/12/2002
Owner: C. Anne Eckersley-Robins
2nd:Ultra Spice Of Woodville At Grandville - 42124/04FRA, Ruby, 12/10/2003
Owner: Leila Grandemange

Class 29:Veteran Dog    Number of entries: 1
1st:Ch Christleton Jupiter At Brynwood - 31718/00, B/T, 11/13/1998
Owner: Courtney P. Carter

Class 30:Veteran Bitch    Number of entries: 3
1st:Ch Chadwick Bewitched At Blackfire - 34277/01, Bl, 04/08/2001
Owner: Katie Kennedy and Charlie Weidig
2nd:Ch Chadwick September Song At Blackfire - 26950/98, B/T, 09/03/1997
Owner: Katie Weidig
3rd:Chadwick Pinckney At Blackfire - 39506/03, Tri, 03/26/2003
Owner: Charles Weidig and C. Anne Eckersley Robins

Be Social
Like us on facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Site Highlights