CKCSC Promise
Regions
Regions
IL, IN, IA, KS, KY, MI MN, MO, ND, SD, NE, OH, OK, TX, WI
CT, DE, DC, ME, MD, MA, NH, NJ, NY, RI, PA, VT, WV
AL, AR, FL, GA, LA, MS, NC, SC, TN, VA
AK, AZ, CA, CO, HI, ID, NV, MT, NM, OR, UT, WA, WY
 
CKCSC Show Results
For Cavaliers of the Midwest, Hebron, Kentucky
Return to results list

Show Information

Show:Cavaliers of the Midwest, Hebron, Kentucky
Judge:Mary An Hogan, Stavonga Cavaliers, UK
Date:07/27/2019
Total Dogs shown:31
Total Bitches shown:38
Contributor:Howard Bales
email:howard.bales@comcast.net


View Points Document


(Clicking on the dogs name will show more information about that dog.)

Major Winners & Special Awards

Best in Show:Forestcreek Ambleside Fleur De Lis At Mimric - 75950/19AKC, Bl, 05/16/2018
Owner: Amelia L. Hodges and Dr. Kevin Cline
Reserve Best in Show:Ch Milbu Jim-Dandy - 74125/18LAT, Bl, 05/18/2015
Owner: Jill K. Sherrin
Winners Dog:Ch Milbu Jim-Dandy - 74125/18LAT, Bl, 05/18/2015
Owner: Jill K. Sherrin
Reserve Winners Dog:Ch Brookhaven The Dream Lives On at Finnickyskye - 70238/15, Bl, 06/08/2015
Owner: Sharon and James Utych
Winners Bitch:Forestcreek Ambleside Fleur De Lis At Mimric - 75950/19AKC, Bl, 05/16/2018
Owner: Amelia L. Hodges and Dr. Kevin Cline
Reserve Winners Bitch:Ch Livelyoak Persuasion, JW - 74609/18, Bl, 08/06/2017
Owner: Aloha Brokopp, Heather Borton and Ginger Harrison
Best Puppy in Show:Chadwick One Way Ticket - 75613/18, Bl, 08/06/2018
Owner: C. Anne Eckersley
Best Puppy Dog:Chadwick One Way Ticket - 75613/18, Bl, 08/06/2018
Owner: C. Anne Eckersley
Best Puppy Bitch:Chiyoda Black Pearl of Joy at Falling Springs - TS40438903, B/T, 09/16/2018
Owner: Barbara Grimm Curley
Best Veteran in Show:Ch Pinecrest Moonshine At Markley, JW - 62389/12, Bl, 07/28/2011
Owner: Laurie Storey
Best of Opposite Sex:Ch Milbu Jim-Dandy - 74125/18LAT, Bl, 05/18/2015
Owner: Jill K. Sherrin
Best Bred by Exhibitor in Show:Forestcreek Angelina - 75328/18, Bl, 01/19/2018
Owner: Dr. Kevin Cline and Rachel and Emily Cline
Best American Bred in Show:Forestcreek Ambleside Fleur De Lis At Mimric - 75950/19AKC, Bl, 05/16/2018
Owner: Amelia L. Hodges and Dr. Kevin Cline
Best Blenheim in Show:Forestcreek Ambleside Fleur De Lis At Mimric - 75950/19AKC, Bl, 05/16/2018
Owner: Amelia L. Hodges and Dr. Kevin Cline
Best Tricolor in Show:Kiddle Cambryce Daredevil at Madee - TS36164503, Tri, 07/24/2017
Owner: Bev Hofschulte
Best Ruby in Show:Kellene When Irish Eyes Are Smiling - 73537/17, Ruby, 03/17/2017
Owner: Courtney P. Carter
Best Black-And-Tan in Show:Canyoncrest August Renoir - 74098/18, B/T, 08/10/2017
Owner: Judy Du Ross


Childrens Handling

Childrens Handling Judge:
 
Junior Class
1st:Alondra Degen
 
Senior Class
1stSha'den Degen
2ndSarah Anderson


Class Results
Class 1:Junior Puppy Dog    Number of entries: 7
1st:Forestcreek Goldfinger - 76649/19, Bl, 01/24/2019
Owner: Dr. Kevin Cline
2nd:Orchardhill Done Talking - TS41606701, Bl, 12/01/2018
Owner: Erica Venier and Rachel Venier
3rd:Nightingale Gold Rush - 76713/19, Bl, 11/02/2018
Owner: Mandy Mulligan
4th:Tassajara Turn Over A New Leaf - TS42488202, Bl, 01/01/2019
Owner: Ellen Seidman and Jamie Seidman-McDonnell

Class 2:Senior Puppy Dog    Number of entries: 2
1st:Chadwick One Way Ticket - 75613/18, Bl, 08/06/2018
Owner: C. Anne Eckersley
2nd:Foxwyn Fine Young Gent - TS41268002, Bl, 09/29/2018
Owner: Stephannie Guzy and Caryna Baker Fox

Class 3:Graduate Puppy Dog    Number of entries: 2
1st:Shirmont Custom Built - 75697/18, Bl, 05/31/2018
Owner: Dr. Bruce and Shirley Henry and Gaylon and Susan Dodson
2nd:Legendcrest Finickyskye Dream Catcher, JW - 75947/19, Bl, 06/10/2018
Owner: Sharon and James Utych

Class 4:Novice Dog    Number of entries: 1
1st:Athercroft Seaquinn Jacquard - TS33549102, Bl, 03/17/2017
Owner: Anderson and Anderson

Class 5:Bred by Exhibitor Dog    Number of entries: 4
1st:Ch Huntcrest My Guy - 72637/17, Bl, 09/07/2016
Owner: Leslee Weiner Pope
2nd:Marjorelle Catch Me If You Can, JW - 74843/18, Bl, 11/04/2017
Owner: Kim W. Conley
3rd:Watersedge New Year Treasure - 75223/18, Bl, 01/01/2018
Owner: Donald and Norene Walzer
4th:Ch Seraphaven Return Of The King - 70933/16, Tri, 10/19/2015
Owner: Pamela M. Gogol

Class 6:Junior American Bred Dog    Number of entries: 1
1st:Kellene Top Gun - 75399/18, Ruby, 04/03/2018
Owner: Courtney P. Carter

Class 7:American Bred Dog    Number of entries: 3
1st:Royalmark Reminiscence - 68903/15, Bl, 08/07/2014
Owner: Lisa Cameron
2nd:Jayba Jean Pierre, JW - 75043/18, Bl, 04/30/2017
Owner: Patricia and Michelle Lander
3rd:Canyoncrest August Renoir - 74098/18, B/T, 08/10/2017
Owner: Judy Du Ross

Class 8:Special Limit Tricolor Dog    Number of entries: 2
1st:Kiddle Cambryce Daredevil at Madee - TS36164503, Tri, 07/24/2017
Owner: Bev Hofschulte
2nd:Canyoncrest To The Leader Of The Band - 71717/16, Tri, 02/27/2016
Owner: Judith DuRoss

Class 9:Special Limit Ruby Dog    Number of entries: 2
1st:Kellene When Irish Eyes Are Smiling - 73537/17, Ruby, 03/17/2017
Owner: Courtney P. Carter
2nd:Mysticknight Dog Days Of Summer - 75288/18, Ruby, 06/27/2017
Owner: Sandra Brandvold

Class 10:Open Dog    Number of entries: 6
1st:Ch Milbu Jim-Dandy - 74125/18LAT, Bl, 05/18/2015
Owner: Jill K. Sherrin
2nd:Ch Brookhaven The Dream Lives On at Finnickyskye - 70238/15, Bl, 06/08/2015
Owner: Sharon and James Utych
3rd:Ch & Eng Ch Pascavale Tommy - 76349/19ENG, Bl, 07/24/2016
Owner: Dr. Kevin Cline
4th:Ch Kellene Backseat Boy, JW - 72271/17, Tri, 06/16/2016
Owner: Courtney P. Carter

Class 11:Senior Open Dog    Number of entries: 1
1st:Ch Clarmarian Classic By Design - 62291/12, Bl, 10/11/2011
Owner: Holly Young May

Class 12:Junior Puppy Bitch    Number of entries: 6
1st:Granlaurel There Was This Girl - 76341/19, Bl, 11/14/2018
Owner: Tia Gregory and Richard Green
2nd:Huntcrest Endearment - 76350/19, Bl, 11/19/2018
Owner: Leslee Weiner Pope
3rd:Nightingale Twenty Four Karat - 76583/19, Bl, 02/05/2019
Owner: Mandy Mulligan
4th:Tudorose Ada - TS41234505, Bl, 12/15/2018
Owner: Pat C. Mixon and Juhan Mixon

Class 13:Senior Puppy Bitch    Number of entries: 1
1st:Chiyoda Black Pearl of Joy at Falling Springs - TS40438903, B/T, 09/16/2018
Owner: Barbara Grimm Curley

Class 14:Graduate Puppy Bitch    Number of entries: 4
1st:Nightingale Over The Top, JW - 75769/19, Bl, 07/12/2018
Owner: Mandy Mulligan
2nd:Madee Mirror Image - TS40148901, Bl, 07/27/2018
Owner: Bev Hofschulte
3rd:Bluegarden Itsy Bitsy - 76185/19, Bl, 07/21/2018
Owner: Alison Matos and Laura Y. Glynn
4th:Watersedge Curtain Call - 76405/19, Bl, 06/30/2018
Owner: Donald and Norene Walzer

Class 15:Novice Bitch    Number of entries: 1
1st:Linrica Claire De Lune - 76124/19, Bl, 08/01/2017
Owner: Te Yu Hsiung and Ming Liu

Class 16:Bred by Exhibitor Bitch    Number of entries: 3
1st:Ch Tudorr Song Of Ice And Fire, JW - 74613/18, Bl, 07/20/2017
Owner: Pat and Juhan Mixon
2nd:Ch Jayba Ooh La La, JW - 73731/17, Bl, 04/28/2017
Owner: Patricia and Michelle Lander and Betsy W. George
3rd:Ch Chadwick In My Opinion At Hytea, JW - 73099/17, Bl, 01/25/2017
Owner: Caitlin M. Reichardt and C. Anne Eckersley

Class 17:Junior American Bred Bitch    Number of entries: 5
1st:Forestcreek Ambleside Fleur De Lis At Mimric - 75950/19AKC, Bl, 05/16/2018
Owner: Amelia L. Hodges and Dr. Kevin Cline
2nd:Kellene This Is It - 75402/18, Bl, 04/03/2018
Owner: Kelli Marshall
3rd:Rebud Oh Me Oh My - TS41987801, Bl, 01/28/2019
Owner: Andi Scott
4th:Tassajara Riesling - 76401/19, Bl, 06/17/2018
Owner: Jamie and Ellen Seidman

Class 18:American Bred Bitch    Number of entries: 2
1st:Linrica Reach For The Stars, JW - 74573/18, Bl, 07/14/2017
Owner: Ming Cheng Liu
2nd:Brookhaven Dont Stop Believin - 72595/17, Bl, 10/26/2016
Owner: Peggy Marler and Paula Ayers

Class 19:Special Limit Blenheim Bitch    Number of entries: 5
1st:Forestcreek Angelina - 75328/18, Bl, 01/19/2018
Owner: Dr. Kevin Cline and Rachel and Emily Cline
2nd:Orchardhill Gotta Adore Me, JW - 74328/18, Bl, 05/06/2017
Owner: Erica S. Venier and Rachel A. Venier
3rd:Angel's Pride Katelynn - 73808/17GER, Bl, 04/11/2017
Owner: Chikuko N. Lemon
4th:Bonitos Companeros Xaveria, JW - 73868/17GER, Bl, 12/27/2016
Owner: Phyllis Lasser

Class 20:Special Limit Tricolor Bitch    Number of entries: 3
1st:Closeburn Bonny Wee Kilt - 68186/14, Tri, 06/01/2014
Owner: Linda Fairchild
2nd:Tassajara This Is Us Wee - 76399/19, Tri, 03/10/2018
Owner: Ellen Seidman
3rd:Kellene My Wild Irish Rose - 73538/17, Tri, 03/17/2017
Owner: Kelli Marshall

Class 22:Special Limit Black-and-Tan Bitch    Number of entries: 3
1st:Bonitos Companeros Biscaya At Chiyoda - 70864/16GER, B/T, 12/30/2014
Owner: Chikuko N. and Michael G. Lemon
2nd:Ch Gayhalo Mosaic - 62757/12ENG, Bl, 07/26/2010
Owner: Grace and Sarah Anderson
3rd:Hytea Puddle Jump - 75333/18, B/T, 05/08/2018
Owner: Barbara Comer and Elizabeth Greak

Class 23:Open Bitch    Number of entries: 5
1st:Ch Livelyoak Persuasion, JW - 74609/18, Bl, 08/06/2017
Owner: Aloha Brokopp, Heather Borton and Ginger Harrison
2nd:Ch Chadwick Frequent Flyer At Hudsonview, JW - 74386/18, Bl, 10/02/2017
Owner: Laura Y. Glynn and C. Anne Eckersley
3rd:Ch Bonitos Companeros Josephine Of Welmforth - 72536/17GER, Bl, 10/09/2015
Owner: Phyllis Lasser
4th:Ch Orchardhill Charge It To Dad, JW - 75171/18, Bl, 02/06/2018
Owner: Erica S. and Rachel A. Venier

Class 24:Veteran Dog    Number of entries: 1
1st:Ch Clarmarian Classic By Design - 62291/12, Bl, 10/11/2011
Owner: Holly Young May

Class 25:Veteran Bitch    Number of entries: 2
1st:Ch Pinecrest Moonshine At Markley, JW - 62389/12, Bl, 07/28/2011
Owner: Laurie Storey
2nd:Ch Gayhalo Mosaic - 62757/12ENG, Bl, 07/26/2010
Owner: Grace and Sarah Anderson

Be Social
Like us on facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Site Highlights