CKCSC Promise
Regions
Regions
IL, IN, IA, KS, KY, MI MN, MO, ND, SD, NE, OH, OK, TX, WI
CT, DE, DC, ME, MD, MA, NH, NJ, NY, RI, PA, VT, WV
AL, AR, FL, GA, LA, MS, NC, SC, TN, VA
AK, AZ, CA, CO, HI, ID, NV, MT, NM, OR, UT, WA, WY
 
CKCSC Show Results
For Cavaliers of the West, Oakland, CA
Return to results list

Show Information

Show:Cavaliers of the West, Oakland, CA
Judge:Cesar Cortes
Date:07/05/2019
Total Dogs shown:29
Total Bitches shown:28
Contributor:Kevin L. Ellingson
email:cqebgguy@gmail.com


View Points Document


(Clicking on the dogs name will show more information about that dog.)

Major Winners & Special Awards

Best in Show:Ch Brookhaven The Dream Lives On at Finnickyskye - 70238/15, Bl, 06/08/2015
Owner: Sharon and James Utych
Reserve Best in Show:Ch Orchardhill Charge It To Dad, JW - 75171/18, Bl, 02/06/2018
Owner: Erica S. and Rachel A. Venier
Winners Dog:Ch Brookhaven The Dream Lives On at Finnickyskye - 70238/15, Bl, 06/08/2015
Owner: Sharon and James Utych
Reserve Winners Dog:Starmarc Man About Town - 72826/17, Tri, 12/05/2016
Owner: Heather Rezowalli and Cynthia Hooper
Winners Bitch:Ch Orchardhill Charge It To Dad, JW - 75171/18, Bl, 02/06/2018
Owner: Erica S. and Rachel A. Venier
Reserve Winners Bitch:Ch Brookhaven Forbidden Fruit, JW - 74535/18, Bl, 10/10/2017
Owner: Paula Ayers and Brenda Martz
Best Puppy in Show:Tintagel De Los Ursidos Kodiak - LOE2430897, Tri, 08/24/2018
Owner: Benjamin Williams and Brittani Williams
Best Puppy Dog:Forestcreek Goldfinger - 76649/19, Bl, 01/24/2019
Owner: Dr. Kevin Cline
Best Puppy Bitch:Tintagel De Los Ursidos Kodiak - LOE2430897, Tri, 08/24/2018
Owner: Benjamin Williams and Brittani Williams
Best Veteran in Show:Ch Covington True Blood - 58932/10, Bl, 02/22/2010
Owner: Allyson and Susan Gonyo and Heidi Mohn
Best of Opposite Sex:Ch Orchardhill Charge It To Dad, JW - 75171/18, Bl, 02/06/2018
Owner: Erica S. and Rachel A. Venier
Best Bred by Exhibitor in Show:Ch Orchardhill Charge It To Dad, JW - 75171/18, Bl, 02/06/2018
Owner: Erica S. and Rachel A. Venier
Best American Bred in Show:Ch Brookhaven The Dream Lives On at Finnickyskye - 70238/15, Bl, 06/08/2015
Owner: Sharon and James Utych
Best Blenheim in Show:Ch Brookhaven The Dream Lives On at Finnickyskye - 70238/15, Bl, 06/08/2015
Owner: Sharon and James Utych
Best Tricolor in Show:Starmarc Man About Town - 72826/17, Tri, 12/05/2016
Owner: Heather Rezowalli and Cynthia Hooper
Best Ruby in Show:Meadowlake Phoenix Fawkes - 74818/18, Ruby, 12/14/2017
Owner: Dorothy Swanson
Best Black-And-Tan in Show:Brookhaven Magic Molly - 74262/18, B/T, 08/11/2017
Owner: Brenda Martz and Paula Ayers


Awards of Merit

Dog Award of Merit:
1:Ch & Eng Ch Pascavale Tommy - 76349/19ENG, Bl, 07/24/2016
Owner: Dr. Kevin Cline
2:Ivyline Rhinestone Cowboy - 74267/18, Bl, 09/28/2017
Owner: Ivy Giampapa
Bitch Award of Merit:
1:Ch Astarring All The Cats Meow, JW - 75503/18, Bl, 06/19/2017
Owner: Jennifer Flowers Foster
2:Tintagel De Los Ursidos Kodiak - LOE2430897, Tri, 08/24/2018
Owner: Benjamin Williams and Brittani Williams


Childrens Handling

Childrens Handling Judge:Trudy Owens
 
Junior Class
1st:Scarlett Williams
 


Class Results
Class 1:Junior Puppy Dog    Number of entries: 5
1st:Forestcreek Goldfinger - 76649/19, Bl, 01/24/2019
Owner: Dr. Kevin Cline
2nd:Tassajara Turn Over A New Leaf - TS42488202, Bl, 01/01/2019
Owner: Ellen Seidman and Jamie Seidman-McDonnell
3rd:Del Sol Magic Carpet - TS41740001, Bl, 12/21/2018
Owner: John Macrae and Mary McHenry
4th:Flyingreindeer Lucky Star - 76525/19, Bl, 11/01/2018
Owner: Victoria and Stephen Malinak

Class 2:Senior Puppy Dog    Number of entries: 1
1st:Sorella God Of Thunder - 76527/19, Bl, 09/01/2018
Owner: Susan Savage Green

Class 3:Graduate Puppy Dog    Number of entries: 2
1st:Sheeba Superstition, JW - 75114/18AKC, Bl, 02/05/2018
Owner: Vicki Mitchell
2nd:Apolosiera Sirius - 75429/18, Bl, 03/15/2018
Owner: Karen A. Johnston and Leonid Novoselov

Class 4:Bred by Exhibitor Dog    Number of entries: 1
1st:Ivyline Rhinestone Cowboy - 74267/18, Bl, 09/28/2017
Owner: Ivy Giampapa

Class 5:Junior American Bred Dog    Number of entries: 2
1st:Harrington The Bear Necessities - 76278/19, Bl, 03/29/2018
Owner: Allyson and Susan Gonyo
2nd:Quail Run Calloway Garner - 75909/19, Tri, 12/02/2018
Owner: Linda E. Kornhi

Class 6:American Bred Dog    Number of entries: 3
1st:Harrington Haute Stuff - 68699/15, Bl, 08/29/2014
Owner: Victoria Marina Tompkins and Allyson and Susan Gonyo
2nd:Mayfield Hercules At Hiflt - 74874/18, Bl, 12/27/2017
Owner: Robert and Wendy Parris
3rd:Delsol Dress To Impress - 73778/17, Bl, 03/13/2017
Owner: John Macrae and Mary McHenry

Class 7:Health and Conformation Dog    Number of entries: 1
1st:Ch Briarcrest Burberry - 63023/12, Bl, 03/01/2012
Owner: Gail Katz

Class 8:Special Limit Blenheim Dog    Number of entries: 3
1st:Ch & Eng Ch Leogem Renaissance, Eng JW - 76404/19ENG, Bl, 08/31/2015
Owner: Paula Ayers and Mr. Dennis and Mrs. Tina Homes
2nd:Lookout Secret Agent Man - 74904/18AKC, Bl, 10/24/2017
Owner: Anne L. Knauss and Lisa May
3rd:Intrynzik Blasé - 73207/17, Bl, 01/23/2017
Owner: John and Elise Goodwin

Class 9:Special Limit Tricolor Dog    Number of entries: 3
1st:Starmarc Man About Town - 72826/17, Tri, 12/05/2016
Owner: Heather Rezowalli and Cynthia Hooper
2nd:Brookhaven Dont Stop Believing - 74294/18, Tri, 05/12/2017
Owner: Katharyne K. Ogle
3rd:Glenellen One Oh One - 72661/17, Tri, 02/01/2017
Owner: Maureen Alvarez

Class 10:Special Limit Ruby Dog    Number of entries: 2
1st:Meadowlake Phoenix Fawkes - 74818/18, Ruby, 12/14/2017
Owner: Dorothy Swanson
2nd:Cobrnik Reed Bunting - 73921/18, Ruby, 05/02/2017
Owner: Kathy Tegg

Class 11:Open Dog    Number of entries: 5
1st:Ch Brookhaven The Dream Lives On at Finnickyskye - 70238/15, Bl, 06/08/2015
Owner: Sharon and James Utych
2nd:Ch & Eng Ch Pascavale Tommy - 76349/19ENG, Bl, 07/24/2016
Owner: Dr. Kevin Cline
3rd:Ch Cedarcreek Rise N Shine - 72319/17, Bl, 09/09/2016
Owner: Trudy Owens
4th:Ch Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt, JW - 69438/15, Bl, 11/02/2014
Owner: Robert and Wendy Parris and Judi Steagall

Class 12:Senior Open Dog    Number of entries: 1
1st:Ch Covington True Blood - 58932/10, Bl, 02/22/2010
Owner: Allyson and Susan Gonyo and Heidi Mohn

Class 13:Junior Puppy Bitch    Number of entries: 4
1st:Parlett Pink Cadillac - 76701/19, Bl, 01/14/2019
Owner: Brittani and Benjamin Williams
2nd:Hathersage Shangri-La - TS42474401, Bl, 12/29/2018
Owner: Kathie Fowler
3rd:
4th:Labootsea Miller Hurst - 75910/19, Bl, 12/02/2018
Owner: Alexis Frater and Linda E. Kornhi

Class 14:Senior Puppy Bitch    Number of entries: 3
1st:Tintagel De Los Ursidos Kodiak - LOE2430897, Tri, 08/24/2018
Owner: Benjamin Williams and Brittani Williams
2nd:Quail Garden Show Biz At Roseglen - 75836/19, Bl, 10/05/2018
Owner: Paula Colombo
3rd:Ivyline Shirley Temple At Gylden - 76418/19, Bl, 09/12/2018
Owner: Julie and Kevin Ellingson and Ivy Giampapa

Class 15:Graduate Puppy Bitch    Number of entries: 5
1st:Beariver California Girl - 75520/18, Bl, 03/30/2018
Owner: Brenda Toepfer
2nd:Forestcreek Imagine If - 75496/18, Bl, 01/15/2018
Owner: John Goodwin and Dr. Kevin Cline
3rd:Oh La La De Los Ursidos Kodiak - 75996/19SPA, Bl, 04/20/2018
Owner: Benjamin and Brittani Williams
4th:Carlen Chateau Ste Michelle, JW - 74936/18, Ruby, 02/26/2018
Owner: Carla Sue Close

Class 16:Bred by Exhibitor Bitch    Number of entries: 3
1st:Ch Orchardhill Charge It To Dad, JW - 75171/18, Bl, 02/06/2018
Owner: Erica S. and Rachel A. Venier
2nd:Ch Astarring All The Cats Meow, JW - 75503/18, Bl, 06/19/2017
Owner: Jennifer Flowers Foster
3rd:Ivyline Powder Puff - 74320/18, Bl, 08/19/2017
Owner: Ivy Giampapa

Class 17:Junior American Bred Bitch    Number of entries: 3
1st:Forestcreek Angelina - 75328/18, Bl, 01/19/2018
Owner: Dr. Kevin Cline and Rachel and Emily Cline
2nd:Parlett Copycat - 75925/19, Tri, 10/06/2018
Owner: Benjamin and Brittani Williams
3rd:Shadowbrook Wish Upon A Star - 74868/18, Bl, 01/10/2018
Owner: Dave and Sharon Moody

Class 18:American Bred Bitch    Number of entries: 3
1st:Linrica Reach For The Stars, JW - 74573/18, Bl, 07/14/2017
Owner: Ming Cheng Liu
2nd:Sorella Georgia On My Mind - 74601/18, Bl, 08/13/2017
Owner: Susan Savage Green
3rd:Delsol Love In An Elevator, JW - 71227/16, Bl, 12/08/2015
Owner: Mary McHenry

Class 19:Special Limit Tricolor Bitch    Number of entries: 2
1st:Covington Sassenach - 71154/16, Tri, 05/14/2015
Owner: Allyson Gonyo and Heidi Mohn
2nd:Cambryce Black Magic, JW - 75525/18, Tri, 11/26/2017
Owner: Jill K. Sherrin and Beverly Hofschulte

Class 20:Special Limit Black-and-Tan Bitch    Number of entries: 1
1st:Brookhaven Magic Molly - 74262/18, B/T, 08/11/2017
Owner: Brenda Martz and Paula Ayers

Class 21:Open Bitch    Number of entries: 3
1st:Ch Brookhaven Forbidden Fruit, JW - 74535/18, Bl, 10/10/2017
Owner: Paula Ayers and Brenda Martz
2nd:Covington Cognac Amber At Crossbow - 74143/18, Bl, 05/18/2017
Owner: Wesely Schiffman and Teresa Murphy
3rd:Onthemark Moonstone - 73158/17, Bl, 12/29/2016
Owner: Joanne Chan

Class 22:Senior Open Bitch    Number of entries: 1
1st:Greyhawk Remembrance At Del Sol - 60941/11AKC, Bl, 02/02/2011
Owner: Mary McHenry

Class 23:Veteran Dog    Number of entries: 2
1st:Ch Covington True Blood - 58932/10, Bl, 02/22/2010
Owner: Allyson and Susan Gonyo and Heidi Mohn
2nd:Ch Briarcrest Burberry - 63023/12, Bl, 03/01/2012
Owner: Gail Katz

Class 24:Veteran Bitch    Number of entries: 1
1st:Greyhawk Remembrance At Del Sol - 60941/11AKC, Bl, 02/02/2011
Owner: Mary McHenry

Be Social
Like us on facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Site Highlights